Welcome, Guest
  • Sign Up
  • Sign In
  • Wish List
Sign Up Sign In
  • Home
  • Buy
  • Sell
  • Stores
  • Classifieds
  • All Categories
    Your shopping cart is empty.
Arts and crafts (54)
Books, Comics & Magazines (1026)
Collections & Lots (313)
Philatélie (62)
  • All Categories
  • Arts and crafts
  • Books, Comics & Magazines
  • Collections & Lots
Choose Category
Advanced
Your shopping cart is empty.
  • Welcome, Guest
  • Home
  • Buy
  • Sell
  • Stores
  • Classifieds
  • All Categories
  • Wish List
  • Advanced Search
  • Sign Up / Sign In
  1. Home
  2. Books, Comics & Magazines
  3. Non-Fiction
  4. Biographies & True Stories
ID: 2054 Open
Frida Kahlo autoportrait d'une femme
  • Details
  • Seller

CHF 10,00

Quantity
Make Offer
Postage
PostPac Economy 100 × 60 × 60 jusqu'à 2 kg
Select Country
Zip/Post Code
Quantity
CHF 10,00
Wish List
Report
65 watching 25 views

Registered Since
Feedback
View Other Items
Store
  • Offers
  • Sales
  • Specifications
  • Payment
  • Shipping & Returns
  • Questions & Answers
  • Seller's Other Items
Frida Kahlo (1907-1954) vécut une brève existence déchirée entre de terribles souffrances physiques (à dix-huit ans, un accident de bus la cloue au lit pour deux ans) et une immense force de création (elle commence à peindre, un miroir installé au-dessus d'elle, pendant qu'elle est immobilisée). Par-delà sa beauté célèbre, ses amours, celles de son mari, Diego Rivera, ses voyages, les mille et une anecdotes ponctuant une existence tumultueuse et riche, reste son art, dont André Breton disait que c'est " un ruban autour d'une bombe ". Rauda Jamis, dans un livre - le premier consacré en français au peintre - où alternent description et autoportrait, témoigne d'une connaissance sensible et intime de Frida Kahlo, tout en traversant une époque devenue mythique, du Mexique révolutionnaire au Paris surréaliste des années trente, en passant par les ultra-chic salons new-yorkais.
233
Language
Autre
Rauda Jamis
Biographie
Publisher
Actes Sud
Release date
1999
Number of pages
416
Editing format
Brooch
Weight
Object condition
In good condition
Availability
Available immediately
Payment Methods
Item Location
Ships To
Pick-ups
No pick-ups
Returns Accepted
No
Public Questions
There are no messages posted.
Post Message
Sign in to ask the seller a question.
Nietsche par-delà bien et mal
Nietsche par-delà bien et mal

Add to Cart
Rachmaninoff - Rapsodia sobre un tema de Paganini

Margrit Weber

Add to Cart
Wish You Were Here
Wish You Were Here

Pink Floyd

Add to Cart
Pro Juventute, Pro Patria
Pro Juventute, Pro Patria

Pro Juventute, Pro Patria

0 bids

Place Bid

Our site

  • Contact Us
Subscribe to Newsletter