Welcome, Guest
  • Sign Up
  • Sign In
  • Wish List
Sign Up Sign In
  • Home
  • Buy
  • Sell
  • Stores
  • Classifieds
  • All Categories
    Your shopping cart is empty.
Arts and crafts (54)
Books, Comics & Magazines (1026)
Collections & Lots (313)
Philatélie (62)
  • All Categories
  • Arts and crafts
  • Books, Comics & Magazines
  • Collections & Lots
Choose Category
Advanced
Your shopping cart is empty.
  • Welcome, Guest
  • Home
  • Buy
  • Sell
  • Stores
  • Classifieds
  • All Categories
  • Wish List
  • Advanced Search
  • Sign Up / Sign In
  1. Home
  2. Books, Comics & Magazines
  3. Fiction
  4. Romance & Sagas
ID: 8161 Open
Pays de neige
  • Details
  • Seller

Pays de neige

Quantity
Make Offer
Postage
PostPac Economy 100 × 60 × 60 jusqu'à 2 kg
Select Country
Zip/Post Code
Quantity
Wish List
Report
44 watching 39 views

Registered Since
Feedback
View Other Items
Store
  • Offers
  • Sales
  • Specifications
  • Payment
  • Shipping & Returns
  • Questions & Answers
  • Seller's Other Items
A trois reprises, Shimamura se retire dans une petite station thermale, au cœur des montagnes, pour y vivre un amour fou en même temps qu'une purification. Chaque image a un sens, l'empire des signes se révèle à fla fois net et suggéré. Le spectacle des bois d'érable à l'approche de l'automne désigne à l'homme sa propre fragilité. " Le rideau des montagnes, à l'arrière-plan, déployait déjà les riches teintes de l'automne sous le soleil couchant, ses rousseurs et ses rouilles, devant lesquelles, pour Shimamura, cette unique touche d'un vert timide, paradoxalement, prenait la teinte même de la mort. " Kawabata Yasunari, le plus grand écrivain japonais contemporain, a obtenu le Prix Nobel de littérature, en 1968.
924
Language
Autre
Yasunari Kawabata
Romans et littérature
Publisher
Le Livre de Poche
Release date
1960
Number of pages
190
Editing format
Brooch
Weight
Object condition
In good condition
Availability
Available immediately
Payment Methods
Item Location
Ships To
Pick-ups
No pick-ups
Returns Accepted
No
Public Questions
There are no messages posted.
Post Message
Sign in to ask the seller a question.
Les Palanquins des larmes
Les Palanquins des larmes

Add to Cart
Un siècle dans la vie d'une femme

Add to Cart
Oedipe toi-même ! : Consultations d'un pédopsychiatre

Add to Cart
Swing time
Swing time

Les amis du jazz

Add to Cart

Our site

  • Contact Us
Subscribe to Newsletter